Antiandrogens
Aspirin
Bamlaniv../e..
Bromhexine
Budesonide
Cannabidiol
Casirivimab/i..
Colchicine
Conv. Plasma
Curcumin
Ensovibep
Favipiravir
Fluvoxamine
Hydroxychlor..
Iota-carragee..
Ivermectin
Lactoferrin
Melatonin
Metformin
Molnupiravir
N-acetylcys..
Nigella Sativa
Nitazoxanide
Paxlovid
Povidone-Iod..
Probiotics
Proxalutamide
Quercetin
Remdesivir
Sotrovimab
Vitamin A
Vitamin C
Vitamin D
Zinc

Other
Feedback
Home
Top
2'-o-ribose me..
3-O-β-D-glucos..
6-gingerol
7-hydroxystaur..
76clAbs
abacavir
acarbose
adamumab
adefovir
Aframomum mele..
Afzelin
agomelatine
Allicin
aloe emodin
amantadine
Amaranthin
amentoflavone
amiodarone
amitriptyline
amlodipine
amodiaquine
amoxicillin
amprenavir
Amygdalin
anakinra
Andrographolide
Anhydrosafflor..
Anisodamine
apalutamide
Apigenin
apixaban
APN01
aprotinin
arbidol
ARD-61
Arq Ajīb
Artemisia annua
arylazothiazol..
ASC09
Ashwagandha
astragalin
Astragaloside IV
atazanavir
atorvastatin
atovaquone
Atractylenolid..
avdoralimab
AZD7442
Azelastine
azithromycin
azvudine
bafetinib
Baicalein
Baicalin
baloxavir marb..
baricitinib
beauvericin
bedaquiline
Benzoic acid
Berberine
bevacizumab
Bicuculline
Biflavone
Biorobin
Bis-demethoxyc..
bosutinib
brazilin
BRII-196/BRII-..
bromelain
C60 fullerene
Caffeic acid
Calarene
calpeptin
camostat
cannabidiol
carrimycin
carvedilol
Catechin
Cepharanthine
cetirizine
cetylpyridiniu..
CF101
chebulagic acid
chebulinic acid
chlorhexidine
chlorine dioxide
Chlorogenic acid
chlorpheniramine
Chrysin
Chyawanprash
ciclesonide
Cinnamic amides
Citronellol
clazakizumab
clevudine
clofazimine
clofoctol
CLSP-2
cobicistat
Codivir
conivaptan
copper(II) glu..
corilagin
Cosmosiin
coumaroylquini..
crinine
Cryptoquindoline
Cryptospirolep..
Cryptotanshinone
CT-P59
CTB-ACE2 gum
Cucurbitacin G..
cyanidin
CYNK-001
cysteamine HCl
Daidzein
danoprevir
darolutamide
darunavir
Darunavir Etha..
Daturaolone
delavirdine
Delphinidin
Demethylzeylas..
desloratadine
dexchlorphenir..
diammonium gly..
Diarylheptanoids
didanosine
Dieckol
Digitoxigenine
dihydroartemis..
dihydrocelastrol
dihydroergotam..
Dihydronitidine
Dimethyl Sulfo..
Diosbulbinosid..
diphenhydramine
disulfiram
dithymoquinone
doi:10.21203/r..
dolutegravir
domperidone
doramectin
doxazosin
doxycycline
ebastine
echinacea purp..
eculizumab
Ellagic acid
Emodin
emtricitabine
enalapril
engineered ACE2
enoxaparin
ensovibep
entecavir
enzalutamide
Ephedrine
epicatechin
epigallocatechin
ergotamine
estradiol
estragole
Estrone-2,3-qu..
etanercept
ethoxzolamide
ethyl lauroyl ..
Euchrenone
eugenol
Evusheld
EXO-CD24
ezetimibe
famotodine
Fangchinoline
Farnesiferol B
fedratinib
fenofibrate
Ferrocene deri..
ferulic acid
fingolimod
flecainide
FLOVID-20
fluoxetine
Forsythoside A
Forsythoside I
Fostamatinib
fucoidan
Galangin
galidesivir
Gallic acid
ganciclovir
Genistein
gilteritinib
gimsilumab
Glabridin
glutathione
glycyrrhiza gl..
Green Tea
Griffithsin
heparin
Hesperidin
honey
Huashibaidu
hydrochlorothi..
hydrogen perox..
hydroxyzine
Hypericin
ibrutinib
ibuprofen
IFN-β1a
IFN-β1b
IFX-1
iguesterin
ilexsaponin B2
imatinib
immunoglobulin
Indigo
indinavir
Indomethacin
infliximab
interferon-λ
interleukin-2
ipratropium br..
Irisolidone
Isatis indigot..
isocolumbin
Isoferulic acid
Isorhamnetin
jakotinib hydr..
Jing Si
Jinhua Qinggan
JS016
Kabasura Kudin..
Kaempferol
Kalmegh
Kobophenol A
L-arginine
L-Lysine
lactoferrin
Lectin
leflunomide
lenzilumab
leronlimab
levilimab
Lianhua Qingwen
Limonene
Limonin
lomitapide
loniflavone
lopinavir
loratadine
losartan
Lung Cleansing..
Luteolin
LY2835219
LY3127804
magnoflorine
Magnolol
manidipine
Manuka honey
masitinib
Maslinic acid
Mearnsitrin
meplazumab
MesenCure
Methyl rosmari..
methylene blue
Methylephedrine
metoclopramide
MUC1
multimeric sol..
myricetin
Myricitrin
N-Acetylcysteine
N-acetylglucos..
nafamostat
naproxen
Naringenin
natto extract
neem
negillicine
nelfinavir
Neochlorogenic..
niacinamide
niclosamide
nicotinamide m..
nicotine
nitric oxide
nivolumab
NOQ19
nystatin
Obacunone
obtivo
Oleuropein
Omega 3
Oroxylin A
oxygen-ozone i..
p-coumaroyltri..
palmitoylated ..
panobinostat
paritaprevir
paroxetine
pegylated inte..
pentosan polys..
Phillyrin
phosphodiester..
phthalocyanine
Phyllaemblinol
piclidenoson
piperaquine
Piperolactam A
pirfenidone
Poly-hydroxyfl..
Poly-methoxyfl..
Pomegranate
pristimerin
probenecid
procyanidin
propolis
propolis sulab..
Pseudoephedrine
Psoralidin
Pterostilbene
Puerarin
Pyramax
pyronaridine
Q34
Quercetin 3-O-..
raltegravir
ramelteon
ramipril
ravulizumab
RD-X19
regdanvimab
remdesivir
resveratrol
Rhein
Rheum palmatum
Rhizoma Cibotii
ribavirin
ritonavir
rosuvastatin
rutin
ruxolitinib
S1RA
saline
Salvianolic acid
saquinavir
Scutellarein
sea cucumber s..
selamectin
selenium
sertraline
Sesamin
Sesaminol
Sesamolin
Shuang Huang L..
silibinin
Silmitasertib
simeprevir
sinapoyl D glu..
sinigrin
sitagliptin
SN00074072
sodium bicarbo..
sofosbuvir
Solanine
Speciophylline
spironolactone
Spirulina
stenoparib
strictinin
suramin sodium
tannic acid
Tanshinones
Taraxerol
telmisartan
tenofovir alaf..
tenofovir diso..
terflavin A
Tetra-O-galloy..
Tetrandrine
theaflavin-3,3..
thiamine
thioguanine
thymic peptides
tingenone
tinocordiside
tirucallin A
TJ003234
tocilizumab
tofacitinib
Tollovir
toremifene
Torreya nucifera
tozumab
triamcinolone
TriSb92
ubiquinone
Uncaric acid
Uncarine F
Urso-deoxychol..
Ursolic acid
valsartan
velpatasvir
verapamil
Withanolide A
Withanone
Xanthoangelol E
Xuanfeibaidu
Xuebijing
xylitol
Z-FA-FMK
ZINC000027215482
ZINC000252515584
ZINC000253504766
ZINC000253504770
ZINC02111387
ZINC02122196
ZINC04090608
α-hederin
α-lactalbumin
β-glucan
β-sitosterol
δ-viniferin

Feedback
Home   COVID-19 treatment studies  COVID-19 treatment studies  COVID-19 studies   Select treatmentSelect treatmentTreatmentsTreatments
Antiandrogens (meta) Melatonin (meta)
Aspirin (meta) Metformin (meta)
Bamlaniv../e.. (meta) Molnupiravir (meta)
Bromhexine (meta) N-acetylcys.. (meta)
Budesonide (meta) Nigella Sativa (meta)
Cannabidiol (meta) Nitazoxanide (meta)
Casirivimab/i.. (meta) Paxlovid (meta)
Colchicine (meta) Povidone-Iod.. (meta)
Conv. Plasma (meta) Probiotics (meta)
Curcumin (meta) Proxalutamide (meta)
Ensovibep (meta) Quercetin (meta)
Favipiravir (meta) Remdesivir (meta)
Fluvoxamine (meta) Sotrovimab (meta)
Hydroxychlor.. (meta) Vitamin A (meta)
Iota-carragee.. (meta) Vitamin C (meta)
Ivermectin (meta) Vitamin D (meta)
Lactoferrin (meta) Zinc (meta)

Other Treatments Global Adoption
Torreya nucifera for COVID-19
Torreya nucifera has been reported as potentially beneficial for early treatment of COVID-19. We have not reviewed these studies. See all other treatments.
Please send us corrections, updates, or comments. Vaccines and treatments are both valuable and complementary. All practical, effective, and safe means should be used. Elimination of COVID-19 is a race against viral evolution. No treatment, vaccine, or intervention is 100% available and effective for all current and future variants. Denying the efficacy of any method increases mortality, morbidity, collateral damage, and the risk of endemic status. We do not provide medical advice. Before taking any medication, consult a qualified physician who can provide personalized advice and details of risks and benefits based on your medical history and situation. WCH and FLCCC provide treatment protocols.
  or use drag and drop   
Thanks for your feedback! Please search before submitting papers and note that studies are listed under the date they were first available, which may be the date of an earlier preprint.
Submit