Antiandrogens
Aspirin
Bromhexine
Budesonide
Cannabidiol
Colchicine
Conv. Plasma
Curcumin
Diet
Ensovibep
Exercise
Famotidine
Favipiravir
Fluvoxamine
Hydroxychlor..
Iota-carragee..
Ivermectin
Lactoferrin
Melatonin
Metformin
Molnupiravir
Monoclonals..
Nigella Sativa
Nitazoxanide
Nitric Oxide
Paxlovid
Peg.. Lambda
Povidone-Iod..
Proxalutamide
Quercetin
Remdesivir
Sleep
Vitamin A
Vitamin C
Vitamin D
Zinc

Other
Feedback
Home
Top
(S)-crizotinib
0-Hydroxyusamb..
10'-hydroxyusa..
10-hydroxyusam..
12α-epi-millet..
2'-o-ribose me..
2-deoxy-D-gluc..
22-hydroxyhopa..
24-dimethylene..
3'-(3-methyl-2..
3,3'-diindolyl..
3-O-β-D-glucos..
4'-fluorouridine
4-hydroxy-2-no..
4-hydroxycordoin
5-chloro-omega..
6-azauridine
6-Deaminosinef..
6-gingerol
6-oxoisoiguest..
6-paradol
7-hydroxystaur..
76clAbs
8G3
A3659
A3777
A6-001
abacavir
abatacept
abemaciclib
abivertinib
abrisapogenol G
abrusoside A
abyssinone II
acarbose
acetaldehyde
acetoside
acetylcysteine
acyclovir
adamumab
adefovir
afatinib
aflatoxin-b1
Aframomum mele..
afzelin
agaricus bispo..
agathisflavone
agomelatine
AGP-14
AGP-15
AICA-ribonucle..
ajugol
alantolactone
alitretinoin
allicin
allopurinol
alloyohimbine ..
aloe emodin
aloenin
aloeresin D
aloesin
aloevera
aloin
alpha-L-arabin..
alpha-tocopherol
alphaspinasterol
AM1241
amantadine
Amaranthin
amentoflavone
amiodarone
amitriptyline
amlodipine
amodiaquine
amodiaquine di..
amoxicillin
amphotericin B
amprenavir
Amygdalin
amyrin
anacardic acid
anakinra
anastrozole
anatibant
andrographis p..
Andrographolide
Anhydrosafflor..
Anisodamine
anthraquinones
apalutamide
apigenin
apiin
apilimod
apixaban
APN01
aprotinin
arbidol
ARD-61
arginine
argiprestocin
aripiprazole
Arq Ajīb
ARRY-797
arteannuin
arteether
Artemisia annua
artesunate
artesunate/pyr..
arvoside
arylazothiazol..
ASC09
Ashwagandha
asparagamine A
asteriscunolid..
astragalin
Astragaloside IV
AT-527
atazanavir
atorvastatin
atovaquone
Atractylenolid..
avdoralimab
Aviptadil
Ayurcov
azacitidine
azadirachtani
azadirachtin-H
azadirachtin-I
azadirachtin-Q
azathioprine
AZD7442
Azelastine
azithromycin
Azvudine
bafetinib
baicalein
Baicalin
balicatib
baloxavir marb..
balsaminone A
baricitinib
batatasin I
bavachin
BB-Cl-amidine
beauvericin
bedaquiline
belinostat
bemcentinib
benazepril
benserazide
Benzoic acid
benzopyrene
benzoylgedunin
berbamine
berberine
bergamottin
berzosertib
beta-escin
betamethasone
betulin
bevacizumab
bezafibrate
bicalutamide
bicuculline
Biflavone
bifonazole
Biorobin
Bis-demethoxyc..
bis-thiadiazoles
biscryptolepine
bisdemethoxycu..
Bismuth Subsal..
bisoprolol
bisphenol-a
BLD-2660
blue light
boceprevir
boesenbergia r..
boron citrate
bortezomib
bosutinib
boswellic acids
brazilin
breathing exer..
brequinar
brexanolone
BRII-196/BRII-..
brilacidin
bromelain
bromocriptine
Broussoflavan A
brusatol
bucillamine
bucladesine
bufalin
bufotaline
bupropion
buspirone
buthionine-sul..
C135-LS/C144-LS
C60 fullerene
CAA-0225
cadmium-chloride
caffeic acid
caffeine
Calarene
calcitriol
calendula glyc..
callophysin A
calpain inhibi..
calpeptin
camellia sinen..
camostat
campesterol
camptothecin
canakinumab
canderastan ci..
cannabidinol
capastat
capsaicin
captopril
carbamazepine
carbetocin
carbon-tetrach..
carragelose
carrimycin
carvedilol
catechin
cathepsin Inhi..
caulerpin
CD24Fc
cefixime
cefpiramide
cefpodoxime
celecoxib
cephalosporin ..
cepharanthine
cetirizine
cetylpyridiniu..
CF101
chebulagic acid
chebulinic acid
chloramphenicol
chlorhexidine
chlorine dioxide
Chlorogenic acid
chlorpheniramine
chlorpromazine
chlorprothixene
chlortalidone
ChloViD2020
chrysin
Chyawanprash
ciclesonide
cidofovir
CIGB-325
ciglitazone
cilazapril
cinnamaldehyde
Cinnamic amides
cinobufagin
ciprofloxacin
cisplatin
Citronellol
Cl-amidine
clazakizumab
clemastine fum..
clevudine
clodronic-acid
clofazimine
clofibrate
clofoctol
clonazepam
clonidine
clopidogrel
clozapine
CLSP-2
cobicistat
coclaurine
Codivir
colforsin
colistin
concanamycin A
coniferyl alde..
conivaptan
copper(II) glu..
coptisine
cordifoliside
cordycepin
corilagin
cornuside
corticosterone
Cosmosiin
coumarin
coumaroylquini..
coumestrol
COVI-AMG/COVI-..
COVI-GUARD
CoViTris2020
CpdD
crambescidin 786
crambescidin 826
crinine
crizanlizumab
crocin
cryptomerin
cryptomisrine
cryptophycin 1
cryptophycin 52
Cryptoquindoline
cryptospirolep..
cryptotanshinone
crytospirolepine
CT-P59
CTB-ACE2 gum
Cucurbitacin G..
cyanidin
cyanidin 3-O-r..
cyanidin 5-O-β..
cyanidin-3-O-g..
cyanin
cycloeucalenol
cycloheximide
cyclophosphamide
cyclosporine
cynarin
CYNK-001
cysteamine
cystodion E
cytarabine
cytochalasin Z8
D-α-tocopherol..
daclatasvir
dactinomycin
daidzein
danoprevir
darolutamide
darunavir
Darunavir Etha..
dasatinib
Daturaolone
daunorubicin
deacetylnomilin
decitabine
deguelin
dehydrocostus ..
dehydrodiisoeu..
delavirdine
Delphinidin
delphinidin 3-..
demethoxycurcu..
Demethylzeylas..
demoxytocin
deoxycylindros..
deoxynortrypto..
deserpidine
desloratadine
dexamethasone
dexanabinol
dexchlorphenir..
Dfo
diammonium gly..
Diarylheptanoids
diazepam
dichloroacetic..
diclofenac
didanosine
Dieckol
dieldrin
diethylstilbes..
difeterol
Digitoxigenine
digoxin
dihydroartemis..
dihydroartemis..
dihydrocelastrol
dihydroergotam..
dihydrokaempfe..
dihydromyricetin
Dihydronitidine
dihydroquercetin
Dimethyl Sulfo..
dimethylnitros..
dinaciclib
dinoprost
diosbulbinosid..
diosmin
diphenhydramine
dipyridamole
disulfiram
dithymoquinone
dlunarizine
DMP 777
DNL758
dolastatin
dolutegravir
domperidone
donepezil
doramectin
doxazosin
doxorubicin
doxycycline
duloxetine
ebastine
ebselen
echinacea purp..
eckol
ecteinascidin
eculizumab
EK1C4
ellagic acid
ellipticine
emetine
emodin
emodine 8-gluc..
emtricitabine
enalapril
engineered ACE2
enoxaparin
entecavir
enterodiol
entinostat
enzalutamide
ephedrine
epicatechin
epigallocatechin
eprinomectin
ergotamine
eriodictyol
erlotinib
erythromycin
estradiol
estragole
estriol
estrogen
estrone
estrone-2,3-qu..
etacrynic acid
etanercept
ethinyl-estrad..
ethoxzolamide
ethyl lauroyl ..
ethynodiol dia..
Etodolac
etoposide
etravirine
Euchrenone
euchrestaflava..
eugenol
everolimus
evodiamine
Evusheld
examorelin
EXO-CD24
ezetimibe
fangchinoline
faradiol
Farnesiferol B
FBR-002
Febcin
fedratinib
fenofibrate
fenretinide
Ferrocene deri..
ferulic acid
finasteride
fingolimod
flavanthrin
flecainide
flemiflavanone D
FLOVID-20
fluorescein
fluorouracil
fluoxetine
flutamide
fluvastatin
folic acid
Forsythoside A
Forsythoside I
fostamatinib
fucoidan
fulvestrant
fumonisin-b1
furan
fusicoccin
Galangin
galanthamine
galidesivir
Gallic acid
gallocatechin
Gancao-Banxia
ganciclovir
gardenin A
gastrodin
GB-1
GC-373
GC-376
gefitinib
gemcitabine
genistein
genz-123346
gigantol
giloy
gilteritinib
gimsilumab
ginger
gingerol
ginkgetin
gitoformate
glabridin
glabrone
glafenine
glecaprevir
glucosamine
glutathione
glycine
glycycrrhizin
glycyrrhiza gl..
glycyrrhizin
GMC 2-113
GMC 2-29
GR 127935
gramine
grazopavir
grazoprevir
Green Tea
Griffithsin
GRL0617
GW 803430
gycyrrhizin
halichondrin
haloperidol
hanshi zufei
harsingar
hederagenin
heparin
herbacetin
Hesperidin
hinokiflavone
hinokitiol
homo-harringto..
homoharrington..
honey
hruceine A
Huashibaidu
hydralazine
hydrochlorothi..
hydrocortisone
hydrogen perox..
hydroquinone
hydroxycarbamide
hydroxyurea
hydroxyzine
Hygromycin B
hypericin
hyperin
hypochlorous a..
ibrutinib
ibuprofen
ichangin
IFN-β1a
IFN-β1b
ifosfamide
IFX-1
iguesterin
IKK-2 inhibito..
ilexin B
ilexsaponin B2
imatinib
immunoglobulin
imperialine
indapamide
Indigo
indigo blue
indinavir
indisulam
indole-3-carbi..
Indomethacin
infliximab
INM005
interferon bet..
interferon bet..
interferon-λ
interleukin-2
ionomycin
ipratropium br..
irinotecan
Irisolidone
Isatis indigot..
isoalantolactone
isobavachalcone
isocarboxazide
isocolumbin
Isoferulic acid
isoginkget
isoiguesterin
isoliensinine
isoprinosine
isoquercitrin
isorhamnetin
isorhamnetin-3..
isorientin
isosilybin B
isotretinoin
IT1t dihydroch..
jakotinib
Jing Si Herbal..
Jinhua Qinggan
JMX0286
JMX0301
JMX0941
JQ1
JS016
JT001 (VV116)
JTV519 hemifum..
Kabasura Kudin..
kaempferol
kaempferol sul..
kaempferol-3-O..
kakkontokasenk..
Kalmegh
kanamycin
karanjin
keigairengyoto
ketazolam
kinetin
Kobophenol A
kushenol-w
L-arginine
L-glutamine
L-Lysine
laminarin
lanadelumab
lanreotide
Las 51620429
Las 51620435
lauruside
Lectin
ledipasvir
lefamulin
leflunomide
lentinula edodes
lenzilumab
leronlimab
leucal
leucopelargoni..
Levamisole
levetiracetam
levilimab
levofloxacin
Levomefolic
Lianhua Qingwen
licoleafol
liensinine
lignans
Limonene
limonin
linagliptin
liquiritin
lisinopril
lithium-chloride
lomitapide
lonafarnib
loniflavone
loperamide
lopinavir
loratadine
lorazepam
losartan
Lu AE58054
lumacaftor
Lung Cleansing..
lupeol
lupinifolin
lurasidone
lutein
Luteolin
LY2835219
LY3127804
lycorine
lycorine hydro..
lypressin
magnoflorine
magnolol
mallotophilipp..
mangiferin
manidipine
Manuka honey
Maoto
MAPK13-IN-1
maprotiline
masitinib
Maslinic acid
MCOPPB
MDL-28170
Mearnsitrin
medicagol
medicarpin
mefloquine
melitracen
meloxicam
meplazumab
mercaptopurine
MesenCure
metformin glyc..
methapyrilene
methdilazine
methimazole
methotrexate
methotrimepraz..
methoxychlor
Methyl rosmari..
methylene blue
Methylephedrine
methylnaltrexone
methylochnafla..
methylpredniso..
metoclopramide
mevalonic acid
MFCD00832476
MFCD02180753
MI-1851
micafungin
mifepristone
milk thistle
miricetine-3-g..
mitomycin C
MK-2206
ML414
MLN-3897
momordinic
monolaurin
montelukast
morelloflavone
morin
morusin
moxidectin
moxifloxacin
MPI43
MPI44
MPI46
MPro 13b
MPro N3
MUC1
multimeric sol..
mycophenolic a..
myricentin
myricetin
myricitrin
myristicin
N-acetylglucos..
N-methylspiper..
nabiximols
nafamostat
naltrindole is..
naphthoquine
naproxen
narciclasine
narcissin
naringen
naringenin
naringin
natamycin
natto extract
neem
negillicine
nelfinavir
Neochlorogenic..
neomycin
niacinamide
niclosamide
nicotiflorin
nicotinamide m..
nicotine
nictoflorin
nifedipine
nigricanoside A
nigricanoside B
nilotinib
nimbin
nimesulide
nitisinone
nitrogen
nitroglycerin
nivolumab
nomilin
NOQ19
norepinephrine
norquinadoline A
NSC 33994
nuciferine
nystatin
obacunone
obtivo
ochratoxin-a
okadaic acid
olanzapine
oleanderolide
oleandrin
oleoylethanola..
oleuropein
omalizumab
ombitasvir
Omega 3
omeprazole
omipalisib
ONO 5334
ononin
opaganib
oridonin
ornipressin
Oroxylin A
orphenadrine
oseltamivir
osimertinib
otosiban
ouabain
oxazepam
oxidopamine
oxygen-ozone i..
oxytetracycline
ozone therapy
P-57AS3
p-coumaric acid
p-coumaroyltri..
paclitaxel
pacritinib
palmitoylated ..
pamapimod
panduratin A
panobinostat
paritaprevir
paroxetine
PC000361
PC000550
PC000558
PC000573
pectolinarin
pedunculoside
pegylated inte..
peimisine
pemziviptadil
penciclovir
pentachlorophe..
pentamidine
pentosan polys..
pentoxifylline
perfenazine
perilla aldehyde
perillyl alcohol
perindopril
periplocoside
petunidin 3,5-..
phenethyl-isot..
phenformin
phenytoin
phillyrin
phosphodiester..
pHOXWELL
phthalocyanine
Phyllaemblinol
phylloflavan
pibrentasvir
piclidenoson
picotamide
pictilisib
pifithrin
pilaralisib
pilocarpine
pioglitazone
piperacetazine
piperaquine
piperine
Piperolactam A
pirfenidone
pirinixic acid
piroxicam
pleurotus ostr..
plicamycin
podocarpusflav..
Poly-hydroxyfl..
Poly-methoxyfl..
Polyketide iso..
polymyxin B1
pomegranate
pomegranate pe..
pomiferin
Porphyridium sp.
pramipexole
Pranayama
pranlukast
pravastatin
prednisolone
prednisone
pristimerin
probenecid
proceragenin A
procyanidin
procynidin B1
progesterone
proglumetacin
proguanil
propadimine
propolis
propolis sulab..
propranolol
propylthiouracil
protopanaxatriol
Pseudoephedrine
Psiadia punctu..
psoralidin
PTC299
pterostilbene
puerarin
punicalin
Pyramax
pyrazolanthrone
pyrimethamine
pyrimidine
pyronaridine
Q34
quercetagetin
quercetin 3-O-..
quercetin-3-O-..
Quinadoline
quinadoline B
quinine
radotinib
ralimetinib
raloxifene
raltegravir
ramelteon
ramipril
ranitidine
rapamycin
ravulizumab
RD-X19
regdanvimab
Rejuveinix
rescimetol
reserpine
resveratrol
rhein
Rheum palmatum
Rhizoma Cibotii
rhodionin
rhoifolin
ribavirin
riboflavin
rifapentine
rimonabant
ritonavir
rivaroxaban
roburicacid
robustaflavone
rosiglitazone
rosoxacin
rosuvastatin
rotenone
rutaecarpine
rutin
ruxolitinib
S-15176 difuma..
S-217622
S1RA
SAB-185
sabizabulin
saffron
saline
salinomycin
Saliravira
Salvianolic acid
salvianolic ac..
saquanivir
saquinavir
saracatinib
saRBD-1
SARS-BLOCK
sarsasapogenin
SB 271046
SB203580
scedapin C
sciadopitysin
scutellarein
scutellaria ba..
scutellarin
sea cucumber s..
selamectin
selenium
Sepiapterin
Seraph 100 Mic..
serratiopeptid..
sertraline
sesamin
sesaminol
sesamolin
sesamolinol
shallot
shogaol
shosaikotokaki..
Shuang Huang L..
SI-F019
silibinin
Silmitasertib
silodosin
siltuximab
silybin
silydianin
simeprevir
simvastatin
sinapoyl D glu..
Sinigrin
sirolimus
sitagliptin
sitosterol
SN00074072
SN00162745
SN00334175
SNG001
sodium bicarbo..
sofosbuvir
solanine
somatotropin
somniferine
sophaline
sorafenib
sotalol
sparfloxacin
Speciophylline
spermidine
spermine
spiperone
spironolactone
Spirulina
stenoparib
STF-62247
strictinin
strychnine
strychnopentam..
stychnopentamine
sulfasalazine
sulindac
sunitinib
suramin
swertianolin
tacrolimus
tadalafil
tafenoquine
tamibarotene
tamoxifen
tamsulosin
tannic acid
tanshinone IIA
tanshinone-I
Tanshinones
taraxerol
taxifolin
tazarotene
TBAJ-876
TCID
TCM5280343
TCM5280445
TCM5280805
TCM5280863
TCM5458190
telmisartan
temazepam
teniposide
Tenofovir
tenofovir alaf..
tenofovir diso..
terbinafine
terflavin A
testosterone
Tetra-O-galloy..
tetrachloroeth..
tetracycline
tetrandrine
Tetrodotoxin
thalidomide
thalimonine
thapsigargin
theaflavin
theaflavin-3,3..
theophylline
thiamazole
thiamine
thioguanine
thioridazine HCl
thiostrepton
thymic peptides
thymoquinone
tideglusib
tiliroside
tingenone
tinocordiside
tinofoviralafe..
tipifarnib
tipranavir
tiracizine
tirucallin A
TJ003234
tocilizumab
tofacitinib
tofacitinibfed..
Tollovir
tolterodine
tomatidine
topotecan
Torchnil
toremifene
torin-2
torososide B
Torreya nucifera
tozumab
TPNT1
Tranilast
tretinoin
triamcinolone
triamterene
tributyltin
trichloroethyl..
trichostatin-a
triclosan
trifluomeprazi..
trifluoperazin..
trifucol
TriSb92
troglitazone
tunicamycin
tyrphostin-AG-..
ubiquinone
Uncaric acid
Uncarine F
UNII-O9H5KY11SV
urethane
Urso-deoxychol..
ursolic acid
urtica dioica ..
usambarensine
usararotenoid A
valaciclovir
valdecoxib
valproic acid
valsartan
vancomycin
vanillin
VBY-825,
velpatasvir
venlafaxine
verapamil
veratridine
verbascoside
vicenin
vinblastine
vincapusine
vincristine
viomycin
VIR-7831/VIR-7..
virgin coconut..
vitamin B12
vitamin B9
vitamin E
vitamin K1
vitamin K2
vitexin
vorinostat
VPS34-IN1
VUWCOV059
VUWCOV270
VWCOV267
warfarin
Withanolide A
withanolide B
Withanone
withanoside V
wortmannin
Xanthoangelol E
Xuanfeibaidu
Xuebijing
xylitol
yohimibine
Z LVG CHN2
Z-FA-FMK
Z-gly-leu-phec..
zabofoxacin
zafirlukast
zanamivir
ZBC260
zearalenone
zidovudine
zinc pyrithione
ZINC000013444414
ZINC000027215482
ZINC000137976768
ZINC000143375720
ZINC000252515584
ZINC000253504766
ZINC000253504770
ZINC02111387
ZINC02122196
ZINC03231196
ZINC04090608
ZINC12006217
ZINC32960814
zingeberene
zingiber offic..
ZINV03977803
ziprasidone
ZnONPs
ZnSeC-Humicin
α-hederin
α-lactalbumin
α-mangostin
β-D-galactose
β-glucan
β-sitosterol
γ-mangostin
δ-viniferin
Δ9-tetrahydroc..
κ-carrageenan
λ-carrageenan

Feedback
Home   COVID-19 treatment studies  COVID-19 treatment studies  COVID-19 studies   Select treatmentSelect treatmentTreatmentsTreatments
Antiandrogens (meta) Melatonin (meta)
Aspirin (meta) Metformin (meta)
Bamlaniv../e.. (meta) Molnupiravir (meta)
Bebtelovimab (meta) N-acetylcys.. (meta)
Bromhexine (meta) Nigella Sativa (meta)
Budesonide (meta) Nitazoxanide (meta)
Cannabidiol (meta) Nitric Oxide (meta)
Casirivimab/i.. (meta) Paxlovid (meta)
Colchicine (meta) Peg.. Lambda (meta)
Conv. Plasma (meta) Povidone-Iod.. (meta)
Curcumin (meta) Probiotics (meta)
Diet (meta) Proxalutamide (meta)
Ensitrelvir (meta) Quercetin (meta)
Ensovibep (meta) Remdesivir (meta)
Exercise (meta) Sleep (meta)
Famotidine (meta) Sotrovimab (meta)
Favipiravir (meta) Tixagev../c.. (meta)
Fluvoxamine (meta) Vitamin A (meta)
Hydroxychlor.. (meta) Vitamin C (meta)
Iota-carragee.. (meta) Vitamin D (meta)
Ivermectin (meta) Zinc (meta)
Lactoferrin (meta)

Other Treatments Global Adoption
Early treatments for COVID-19
1,226 other treatments reported as potentially beneficial for early treatment of COVID-19 in studies. We have not reviewed these studies.
Sort by number of studies   Sort alphabetically   Submit updates
https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/34236507/ (In Silico)
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0223523421007066
https://www.mdpi.com/2304-8158/10/9/2084/htm
https://link.springer.com/article/10.1007/s12640-022-00542-2
https://digitalcommons.pcom.edu/research_day/research_day_GA_2022/researchGA2022/20/
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0223523421007066
https://www.mdpi.com/1424-8247/14/9/892
https://www.mdpi.com/2304-8158/10/9/2084/htm
Please send us corrections, updates, or comments. Vaccines and treatments are both valuable and complementary. All practical, effective, and safe means should be used. No treatment, vaccine, or intervention is 100% available and effective for all current and future variants. Denying the efficacy of any method increases mortality, morbidity, collateral damage, and the risk of endemic status. We do not provide medical advice. Before taking any medication, consult a qualified physician who can provide personalized advice and details of risks and benefits based on your medical history and situation. FLCCC and WCH provide treatment protocols.
  or use drag and drop   
Thanks for your feedback! Please search before submitting papers and note that studies are listed under the date they were first available, which may be the date of an earlier preprint.
Submit