Antiandrogens
Aspirin
Bromhexine
Budesonide
Cannabidiol
Casirivimab/i..
Colchicine
Conv. Plasma
Curcumin
Diet
Ensovibep
Exercise
Famotidine
Favipiravir
Fluvoxamine
Hydroxychlor..
Iota-carragee..
Ivermectin
Lactoferrin
Melatonin
Metformin
Molnupiravir
Nigella Sativa
Nitazoxanide
Paxlovid
Peg.. Lambda
Povidone-Iod..
Proxalutamide
Quercetin
Remdesivir
Sleep
Sotrovimab
Vitamin A
Vitamin C
Vitamin D
Zinc

Other
Feedback
Home
Top
(S)-crizotinib
10'-hydroxyusa..
12α-epi-millet..
2'-o-ribose me..
2-deoxy-D-gluc..
3-O-β-D-glucos..
5-chloro-omega..
6-gingerol
7-hydroxystaur..
76clAbs
8G3
abacavir
abatacept
abemaciclib
abivertinib
abyssinone II
acarbose
acyclovir
adamumab
adefovir
Aframomum mele..
Afzelin
agomelatine
AGP-14
AGP-15
alantolactone
allicin
allopurinol
aloe emodin
aloeresin D
aloesin
alpha-L-arabin..
AM1241
amantadine
Amaranthin
amentoflavone
amiodarone
amitriptyline
amlodipine
amodiaquine
amodiaquine di..
amoxicillin
amphotericin B
amprenavir
Amygdalin
anacardic acid
anakinra
anastrozole
andrographis p..
Andrographolide
Anhydrosafflor..
Anisodamine
apalutamide
apigenin
apiin
apilimod
apixaban
APN01
aprotinin
arbidol
ARD-61
arginine
aripiprazole
Arq Ajīb
ARRY-797
arteannuin
arteether
Artemisia annua
artesunate
artesunate/pyr..
arylazothiazol..
ASC09
Ashwagandha
asteriscunolid..
astragalin
Astragaloside IV
AT-527
atazanavir
atorvastatin
atovaquone
Atractylenolid..
avdoralimab
Aviptadil
Ayurcov
AZD7442
Azelastine
azithromycin
azvudine
bafetinib
baicalein
Baicalin
balicatib
baloxavir marb..
balsaminone A
baricitinib
bavachin
BB-Cl-amidine
beauvericin
bedaquiline
bemcentinib
Benzoic acid
berbamine
berberine
berzosertib
beta-escin
betamethasone
bevacizumab
bicalutamide
Bicuculline
Biflavone
bifonazole
Biorobin
Bis-demethoxyc..
Bismuth Subsal..
bisoprolol
BLD-2660
blue light
boceprevir
boesenbergia r..
boron citrate
bosutinib
boswellic acids
brazilin
breathing exer..
brequinar
brexanolone
BRII-196/BRII-..
brilacidin
bromelain
bromocriptine
Broussoflavan A
brusatol
bucillamine
bufalin
bufotaline
bupropion
C135-LS/C144-LS
C60 fullerene
CAA-0225
caffeic acid
Calarene
calpain inhibi..
calpeptin
camellia sinen..
camostat
canakinumab
canderastan ci..
cannabidinol
cannabidiol
capsaicin
captopril
carragelose
carrimycin
carvedilol
catechin
cathepsin Inhi..
CD24Fc
cepharanthine
cetirizine
cetylpyridiniu..
CF101
chebulagic acid
chebulinic acid
chlorhexidine
chlorine dioxide
Chlorogenic acid
chlorpheniramine
chlorpromazine
chlorprothixene
chlortalidone
Chrysin
Chyawanprash
ciclesonide
cidofovir
CIGB-325
cinnamaldehyde
Cinnamic amides
cinobufagin
Citronellol
Cl-amidine
clazakizumab
clemastine fum..
clevudine
clofazimine
clofoctol
clonazepam
clonidine
clopidogrel
CLSP-2
cobicistat
Codivir
concanamycin A
coniferyl alde..
conivaptan
copper(II) glu..
corilagin
cornuside
Cosmosiin
coumaroylquini..
COVI-AMG/COVI-..
COVI-GUARD
CpdD
crinine
crizanlizumab
crocin
Cryptoquindoline
Cryptospirolep..
cryptotanshinone
crytospirolepine
CT-P59
CTB-ACE2 gum
Cucurbitacin G..
curcumin
cyanidin
cyclophosphamide
cyclosporine
CYNK-001
cysteamine
cystodion E
daclatasvir
Daidzein
danoprevir
darolutamide
darunavir
Darunavir Etha..
dasatinib
Daturaolone
dehydrocostus ..
dehydrodiisoeu..
delavirdine
Delphinidin
Demethylzeylas..
deserpidine
desloratadine
dexamethasone
dexanabinol
dexchlorphenir..
diammonium gly..
Diarylheptanoids
diazepam
didanosine
Dieckol
difeterol
Digitoxigenine
digoxin
dihydroartemis..
dihydroartemis..
dihydrocelastrol
dihydroergotam..
dihydrokaempfe..
dihydromyricetin
Dihydronitidine
dihydroquercetin
Dimethyl Sulfo..
dinaciclib
Diosbulbinosid..
diosmin
diphenhydramine
dipyridamole
disulfiram
dithymoquinone
dlunarizine
DMP 777
DNL758
dolutegravir
domperidone
donepezil
doramectin
doxazosin
doxycycline
duloxetine
ebastine
ebselen
echinacea purp..
eckol
eculizumab
EK1C4
Ellagic acid
emetine
emodin
emtricitabine
enalapril
engineered ACE2
enoxaparin
ensovibep
entecavir
enzalutamide
Ephedrine
epicatechin
epigallocatechin
eprinomectin
ergotamine
erlotinib
estradiol
estragole
estrogen
Estrone-2,3-qu..
etacrynic acid
etanercept
ethoxzolamide
ethyl lauroyl ..
etoposide
Euchrenone
eugenol
everolimus
Evusheld
EXO-CD24
ezetimibe
famotidine
famotodine
fangchinoline
Farnesiferol B
Febcin
fedratinib
fenofibrate
Ferrocene deri..
ferulic acid
finasteride
fingolimod
flecainide
FLOVID-20
fluorescein
fluoxetine
flutamide
fluvastatin
Forsythoside A
Forsythoside I
fostamatinib
fucoidan
fusicoccin
Galangin
galidesivir
Gallic acid
Gancao-Banxia
ganciclovir
GB-1
GC-373
GC-376
Genistein
genz-123346
gilteritinib
gimsilumab
gingerol
gitoformate
glabridin
glutathione
glycine
glycycrrhizin
glycyrrhiza gl..
glycyrrhizin
GMC 2-113
GMC 2-29
GR 127935
Green Tea
Griffithsin
GRL0617
GW 803430
hanshi zufei
heparin
herbacetin
Hesperidin
hinokitiol
homo-harringto..
honey
hruceine A
Huashibaidu
hydralazine
hydrochlorothi..
hydrocortisone
hydrogen perox..
hydroquinone
hydroxycarbamide
hydroxychloroq..
hydroxyzine
Hygromycin B
hypericin
hypochlorous a..
ibrutinib
ibuprofen
IFN-β1a
IFN-β1b
IFX-1
iguesterin
IKK-2 inhibito..
ilexin B
ilexsaponin B2
imatinib
immunoglobulin
indapamide
Indigo
indigo blue
indinavir
Indomethacin
infliximab
INM005
interferon bet..
interferon bet..
interferon-λ
interleukin-2
ipratropium br..
Irisolidone
Isatis indigot..
isoalantolactone
isobavachalcone
isocolumbin
Isoferulic acid
isoliensinine
isoquercitrin
isorhamnetin
isosilybin B
isotretinoin
IT1t dihydroch..
jakotinib
Jing Si Herbal..
Jinhua Qinggan
JQ1
JS016
JT001 (VV116)
JTV519 hemifum..
Kabasura Kudin..
kaempferol
Kalmegh
kinetin
Kobophenol A
L-arginine
L-glutamine
L-Lysine
lactoferrin
laminarin
lanadelumab
Lectin
ledipasvir
leflunomide
lenzilumab
leronlimab
Levamisole
levetiracetam
levilimab
Lianhua Qingwen
liensinine
Limonene
Limonin
linagliptin
liquiritin
lomitapide
lonafarnib
loniflavone
loperamide
lopinavir
loratadine
lorazepam
losartan
Lu AE58054
Lung Cleansing..
Luteolin
LY2835219
LY3127804
lycorine
lycorine hydro..
magnoflorine
Magnolol
manidipine
Manuka honey
Maoto
MAPK13-IN-1
maprotiline
masitinib
Maslinic acid
MCOPPB
MDL-28170
Mearnsitrin
mefloquine
melitracen
meloxicam
meplazumab
MesenCure
methdilazine
methotrexate
methotrimepraz..
Methyl rosmari..
methylene blue
Methylephedrine
methylpredniso..
metoclopramide
MI-1851
milk thistle
MK-2206
ML414
MLN-3897
momordinic
monolaurin
montelukast
moxidectin
MPro 13b
MPro N3
MUC1
multimeric sol..
myricentin
myricetin
Myricitrin
N-Acetylcysteine
N-acetylglucos..
N-methylspiper..
nabiximols
nafamostat
naltrindole is..
naphthoquine
naproxen
Naringenin
natamycin
natto extract
neem
negillicine
nelfinavir
Neochlorogenic..
niacinamide
niclosamide
nicotinamide m..
nicotine
nifedipine
nitisinone
nitric oxide
nitrogen
nitroglycerin
nivolumab
NOQ19
NSC 33994
nystatin
Obacunone
obtivo
okadaic acid
oleanderolide
oleandrin
oleoylethanola..
Oleuropein
omalizumab
ombitasvir
Omega 3
omipalisib
ONO 5334
oridonin
Oroxylin A
oseltamivir
osimertinib
ouabain
oxazepam
oxygen-ozone i..
ozone therapy
P-57AS3
p-coumaroyltri..
paclitaxel
palmitoylated ..
panduratin A
panobinostat
paritaprevir
paroxetine
PC000361
PC000550
PC000558
PC000573
pectolinarin
peginterferon ..
pegylated inte..
pemziviptadil
pentamidine
pentosan polys..
pentoxifylline
perilla aldehyde
perillyl alcohol
perindopril
periplocoside
phenytoin
Phillyrin
phosphodiester..
phthalocyanine
Phyllaemblinol
phylloflavan
pibrentasvir
piclidenoson
pictilisib
piperacetazine
piperaquine
piperine
Piperolactam A
pirfenidone
Poly-hydroxyfl..
Poly-methoxyfl..
pomegranate
pomegranate pe..
Porphyridium sp.
pramipexole
Pranayama
pranlukast
pravastatin
prednisolone
prednisone
pristimerin
probenecid
proceragenin A
procyanidin
procynidin B1
proglumetacin
proguanil
propolis
propolis sulab..
propranolol
propylthiouracil
Pseudoephedrine
psoralidin
PTC299
Pterostilbene
Puerarin
punicalin
Pyramax
pyrimethamine
pyrimidine
pyronaridine
Q34
quercetagetin
Quercetin 3-O-..
quinine
radotinib
ralimetinib
raloxifene
raltegravir
ramelteon
ramipril
rapamycin
ravulizumab
RD-X19
regdanvimab
Rejuveinix
remdesivir
rescimetol
reserpine
resveratrol
Rhein
Rheum palmatum
Rhizoma Cibotii
rhoifolin
ribavirin
riboflavin
rifapentine
ritonavir
rivaroxaban
roburicacid
rosuvastatin
rutin
ruxolitinib
S-15176 difuma..
S-217622
S1RA
SAB-185
sabizabulin
saffron
saline
salinomycin
Saliravira
Salvianolic acid
saquanivir
saquinavir
saracatinib
saRBD-1
SARS-BLOCK
SB 271046
SB203580
scutellarein
scutellaria ba..
sea cucumber s..
selamectin
selenium
Seraph 100 Mic..
serratiopeptid..
sertraline
Sesamin
Sesaminol
Sesamolin
shallot
Shuang Huang L..
SI-F019
silibinin
Silmitasertib
silodosin
siltuximab
simeprevir
simvastatin
sinapoyl D glu..
Sinigrin
sirolimus
sitagliptin
SN00074072
SNG001
sodium bicarbo..
sofosbuvir
Solanine
somatotropin
sorafenib
sotalol
Speciophylline
spermidine
spermine
spiperone
spironolactone
Spirulina
stenoparib
STF-62247
strictinin
strychnopentam..
sulindac
sunitinib
suramin
tacrolimus
tadalafil
tafenoquine
tamoxifen
tamsulosin
tannic acid
tanshinone IIA
Tanshinones
Taraxerol
tazarotene
TCID
telmisartan
temazepam
tenofovir alaf..
tenofovir diso..
terbinafine
terflavin A
Tetra-O-galloy..
tetrandrine
thalidomide
theaflavin
theaflavin-3,3..
thiamazole
thiamine
thioguanine
thioridazine HCl
thiostrepton
thymic peptides
tideglusib
tingenone
tinocordiside
tipifarnib
tirucallin A
TJ003234
tocilizumab
tofacitinib
tofacitinibfed..
Tollovir
tolterodine
Torchnil
toremifene
torin-2
Torreya nucifera
tozumab
TPNT1
Tranilast
tretinoin
triamcinolone
trifluomeprazi..
trifluoperazin..
trifucol
TriSb92
ubiquinone
Uncaric acid
Uncarine F
Urso-deoxychol..
Ursolic acid
usararotenoid A
valaciclovir
valproic acid
valsartan
VBY-825,
velpatasvir
venlafaxine
verapamil
veratridine
vinblastine
vincristine
VIR-7831/VIR-7..
virgin coconut..
vitamin B12
vitamin B9
vitamin E
vitamin K1
vitamin K2
VPS34-IN1
warfarin
Withanolide A
Withanone
Xanthoangelol E
Xuanfeibaidu
Xuebijing
xylitol
Z LVG CHN2
Z-FA-FMK
Z-gly-leu-phec..
zafirlukast
ZBC260
zinc pyrithione
ZINC000013444414
ZINC000027215482
ZINC000137976768
ZINC000143375720
ZINC000252515584
ZINC000253504766
ZINC000253504770
ZINC02111387
ZINC02122196
ZINC04090608
zingeberene
zingiber offic..
ZINV03977803
ZnONPs
α-hederin
α-lactalbumin
β-D-galactose
β-glucan
β-sitosterol
δ-viniferin
Δ9-tetrahydroc..
κ-carrageenan
λ-carrageenan

Feedback
Home   COVID-19 treatment studies  COVID-19 treatment studies  COVID-19 studies   Select treatmentSelect treatmentTreatmentsTreatments
Antiandrogens (meta) Melatonin (meta)
Aspirin (meta) Metformin (meta)
Bamlaniv../e.. (meta) Molnupiravir (meta)
Bebtelovimab (meta) N-acetylcys.. (meta)
Bromhexine (meta) Nigella Sativa (meta)
Budesonide (meta) Nitazoxanide (meta)
Cannabidiol (meta) Paxlovid (meta)
Casirivimab/i.. (meta) Peg.. Lambda (meta)
Colchicine (meta) Povidone-Iod.. (meta)
Conv. Plasma (meta) Probiotics (meta)
Curcumin (meta) Proxalutamide (meta)
Diet (meta) Quercetin (meta)
Ensovibep (meta) Remdesivir (meta)
Exercise (meta) Sleep (meta)
Famotidine (meta) Sotrovimab (meta)
Favipiravir (meta) Tixagev../c.. (meta)
Fluvoxamine (meta) Vitamin A (meta)
Hydroxychlor.. (meta) Vitamin C (meta)
Iota-carragee.. (meta) Vitamin D (meta)
Ivermectin (meta) Zinc (meta)
Lactoferrin (meta)

Other Treatments Global Adoption
SARS-BLOCK for COVID-19
SARS-BLOCK has been reported as potentially beneficial for early treatment of COVID-19. We have not reviewed these studies. See all other treatments.
Please send us corrections, updates, or comments. Vaccines and treatments are both valuable and complementary. All practical, effective, and safe means should be used. No treatment, vaccine, or intervention is 100% available and effective for all current and future variants. Denying the efficacy of any method increases mortality, morbidity, collateral damage, and the risk of endemic status. We do not provide medical advice. Before taking any medication, consult a qualified physician who can provide personalized advice and details of risks and benefits based on your medical history and situation. FLCCC and WCH provide treatment protocols.
  or use drag and drop   
Thanks for your feedback! Please search before submitting papers and note that studies are listed under the date they were first available, which may be the date of an earlier preprint.
Submit